Monday, November 29, 2010

work oh work

I went to BB Plaza and Times Square yesterday for a vacancy but how sad I didn't get any of them. I really need a job. I'm getting bored staying at home for the whole day. well it isn't that bored but all I really need are MONEY, actually. and today I'm going to KLCC with Tasya to look for any vacancy. oh God, please give me any job. please!

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

miss quadrilita & miss xperia




oh oh oh, thing two loveeelyy things!! they makes me feel like grrr! I really really want it and I MEAN IT okayy! oh pleasee, I hope I get a good job and could buy them with my own salary. I'll buy them, as promised to myself. do pray for me kays. hee.

oh BABIES, I really gonna get both of you & make you MINE. grr

Monday, November 8, 2010

prince of Damansara,



Caprice Ariz, yes. I met him when I went to Mist Club with my friends on Feb 2010 if I wasn't mistaken. one of my friend was like, hey that's Caprice oh he's so cute and blah blah blah. but I was just huh? who's Caprice?. seriously! haha. I was dancing with my friend on the stage when Caprice called me and ask for my number. my friend, she's the one who shocked and so jealous. how funny. 'kiss me thru the phone' song being played then Caprice said "this is for the girl in purple dress" which was me. I was like ohh thanks and a bit shy. haha.
but unexpected, Caprice still remember me eventhough it's been awhile since the day I met him. and that's only once. hee.
you're nice Caprice, may God bless you :)

Sunday, November 7, 2010

having fun before sem's break :)

I went to Horoscope, a club in Kuantan with my honey Im and my beloved friends Tyra, Eein, Reny, Ayie & Wan last night. I had so much fun dancing with all of them especially Eein. hehe. Im scolded me because I go far from him then some guys in there pull me to dance with them. about 2 person I guess. Im saw it then he came to me and pull me away then scold me. I just wanna have fun and dance, but those guy in there.. urgh. act like they never see any girl before. what the? and many of them ask me for dancing. some repeated. just imagine how annoying? I just ignore them all, seriously. I am so much more happy to dance with my friends rather than with them then for sure I'll be touch everywhere. no way man,you hope! haha. whatever it is, last night was just awesome and I had so so so much fun spending my time with my friends and loved one!

Friday, November 5, 2010

aww :')

for the first time, someone who I called a boyfriend send me a food for eat. and that was Hasanain Hazim. I am so touched. he ask me what I wanna eat when we were texting yesterday, then he send me the food before he went back to work. ohh thanks a lot syg, I love you so much! xoxo

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

the official date, finally.



after almost 3month we knew each other, been so closed, looks like more than a friend eventhough our status is just "friend" before, now we are officially in a relationship and being a special one for each other. we have been through so many things together. all those happy memories, sad memories, and problems. only we know how. but after all we've been through we realized that our relationship becomes stronger and hard to let go of each and other. yes, I've heard so many bad things about him. but I know, people can change. even that nice person can become bad, so why can't he? then I let myself put trust on him, believe that he will change. we will together make this thing out. we've promised that.

remember all those words and our promises,
okay mr 85? or Hasanain Hazim =)

p/s: 03nov2010, i love you. hee

Monday, November 1, 2010

mr. 85

do appreciate the chance I gave to you and prove that you're really wanna change. change to better for me. there's many things I've spoke out truly from my heart. and you've promised me right? do not break your promises. do not lie and do not play fool on me. remember that I'm not stupid so don't ever break my heart if you don't want me to break yours. now I hold to you words and promises. stick it inside your mind. I'll make you happy if you make me happy.

01 11 10 tell many stories between us,
i love you <3

Friday, October 15, 2010

dear zira..

hey peeps, sorry for been "missing" and not updating this blog for a while. i'm busy with my assignment since the final is just around the corner and yet my life's messed up with so many things.
well actually i updated this blog now at this time just to express what i feel right now.
to my dear bestie, zira..
i admit that i'm a lil pissed off and upset when i heard that "thing" just now. but i don't want us to get fight, separated and live in our own way without each other. i do love you as my bestfriend. i've fogive you but i want you to be honest be true to me. please. i am so grateful to get to know you, i swear. i just hope that our friendship will last forever =(

Monday, October 4, 2010

Saturday, October 2, 2010

girls day out =)

went to ECM yesterday to accompany Tyra shopping with my other girls, Zira Eein Ijan & Reny. i love you girls! muahh. hee






























Wednesday, September 29, 2010

photos of Tasya&Zatul's openhouse!

well i just got the photos that we snapped on that day from Haney and Yamin. i was sooo excited to upload them. hee. thanks guys! :)
nothing much to say, just wanna share these photos. ngee.
































Tuesday, September 28, 2010

empty heart.

sometimes i wonder,
are everyone really mean it when they said they love someone? are they really know the real meaning of love?
i love you, i need you, you are mine, i am yours. those words are too easy to be spoke and be heard now days. but does those words come from sincerity?
and i wonder whether someday i'll get a true lover that speaks to me with full of sincerity, or just a cheater that tell lies?
it's just hard to believe in someone and to believe in love. i didn't meet any true guy yet. will i meet him?and when? i'm not really sure.
for now, i'm just a girl with an empty heart. maybe i'll just wait and let the time tell.

donut, pleasee :(


donut donut donut. idk why but suddenly i feel like eating donut today. i REALLY REALLY want it, i mean.
thanks to Azfar for bringing me to ECM to buy a donut at the Big Apple. but how pathetic, they're already closed when we arrived. urgh stupid. it's just 9.30 p.m when we get there, why must close so early?? urghhh!
i want a donuttttt..!!!

memories of KL Tower.

suddenly i remembered about KL Tower while i was sitting alone at college just now. and i just feel love to share it with others in here. hee.
well i worked there for almost 2 month, at the Restoran Seri Angkasa. aww i really miss that place! i miss the moment i'm having so much fun working "up" there with my beloved cousin and besties, atikah,tasya,fira,haney,aidil,zahin and syamil. and i still remember the moment we sang and dance while waiting for the guests. yeah i admit that we looked stupid but that's the only way we fights our boredom of waiting. huu. and the most memorable time is on the New Year's night. tasya and i dance on the dance floor with our managers. they're so sporting and fun. oh i wish that i could go there again sometimes with them. not for work, but for lunch or dinner and have fun together.

and yeah, i found some photos that we took while we're working. i miss those moment a lott!!


















Monday, September 27, 2010

new friend, Wana's birthday.

well it is actually celebrated on 25th sept 2010 at Mist Club, in midnight right after the openhouse.
that was the first time i met Wana with her two girl friends, i can't recall their name. hee sorry. they're so friendly and it's just nice to get to know them. we enjoyed the night with new mates and lotsa fun.

to Wana, Happy Birthday and have a blast darling :)